National Buckskin Society Inc.


ABN: 49716775039

  
Friday, 16 November 2018                

Foal Futurity Information

FOAL FUTURITY

Entries for the Foal Futurity will now be included with the State Titles Show program.  Foal and Yearling Nominations are no longer required.    

The Foal Futurity is open to all Section A 2year old exhibits and is judged each year at the State Titles Show. 

There is also a Best 2 Year Old Exhibit class for Sections B, C and D - judged at the State Titles Show and the Entry Form will also be with the State Titles entries.

Entries for those already nominated will be carried forward to the appropriate year.

FOAL FUTURITY

Entries for the Foal Futurity will now be included with the State Titles Show program.  Foal and Yearling Nominations are no longer required.    

The Foal Futurity is open to all Section A 2year old exhibits and is judged each year at the State Titles Show. 

There is also a Best 2 Year Old Exhibit class for Sections B, C and D - judged at the State Titles Show and the Entry Form will also be with the State Titles entries.

Entries for those already nominated will be carried forward to the appropriate year.

Past Futurity Winners
1980 Moondale Masterpiece C Rule
1981 Semilla Khimfa G Loveridge
1982 Milford Knight Classic G Bechaz
1983 Duranbah Gabrielle M Marr
1984 Richdale Kamira J Richie
1985 Weston Philadelphia W Trimble
1986 Wingana Stardust C Robinson
1987 Grayanna Delight G & A Cobbett
1988 Grayanna Mystique G & A Cobbett
1989 Wavertree Park Solid Gold E Bennett
1990 Grayanna Yolinda G & A Cobbett
1991 Wavertree Park Gold Edition E Bennett
1992 Dustys Risky Business L Corrigan
1993 Nattai Sundown J Morrison
1994 Tooravale Phantom W Trimble
1995 Pen-y-ghent Pussy Willow V Taylor
1996 Fairlight Acres Alezan P Ronzio
1997 Karini Lodge Kylie V & C Wise
1998 Pinjarra Park Dreamtime I & M Marin
1999 Moondyne Buccaneer R Garoni
2000 Tapu Heritage K Lewis
2001 Stanton Park Soda Pop I & M Marin
2002 Coleemyn Park Morning Gift D Cameron 
2003 Wyann Balmoral Rose Wyann Stud
2004 Karanah Park Mayfair K Parrish
2005 Brosha Park Fameshon S & D Hogan
2006 Brosha Park Shardonay S & D Hogan
2007 Jarickni Charleze  *** J Beckwith & R Johnson
2008 Krystal View White Star A Moncur

 ***  judged as a 3 y.o. Futurity in 2008
(2007 event post-poned because of EI restrictions)

1980 Moondale Masterpiece C Rule
1981 Semilla Khimfa G Loveridge
1982 Milford Knight Classic G Bechaz
1983 Duranbah Gabrielle M Marr
1984 Richdale Kamira J Richie
1985 Weston Philadelphia W Trimble
1986 Wingana Stardust C Robinson
1987 Grayanna Delight G & A Cobbett
1988 Grayanna Mystique G & A Cobbett
1989 Wavertree Park Solid Gold E Bennett
1990 Grayanna Yolinda G & A Cobbett
1991 Wavertree Park Gold Edition E Bennett
1992 Dustys Risky Business L Corrigan
1993 Nattai Sundown J Morrison
1994 Tooravale Phantom W Trimble
1995 Pen-y-ghent Pussy Willow V Taylor
1996 Fairlight Acres Alezan P Ronzio
1997 Karini Lodge Kylie V & C Wise
1998 Pinjarra Park Dreamtime I & M Marin
1999 Moondyne Buccaneer R Garoni
2000 Tapu Heritage K Lewis
2001 Stanton Park Soda Pop I & M Marin
2002 Coleemyn Park Morning Gift D Cameron 
2003 Wyann Balmoral Rose Wyann Stud
2004 Karanah Park Mayfair K Parrish
2005 Brosha Park Fameshon S & D Hogan
2006 Brosha Park Shardonay S & D Hogan
2007 Jarickni Charleze  *** J Beckwith & R Johnson
2008 Krystal View White Star A Moncur

 ***  judged as a 3 y.o. Futurity in 2008
(2007 event post-poned because of EI restrictions)

Privacy Statement    |    Terms Of UseCopyright 2008 by National Buckskin Society