National Buckskin Society Inc.


ABN: 49716775039

  
Friday, 22 November 2019                

Performance Cards

The Society conducts an annual High Point competition. Awards are presented each year at the AGM and points are gained for placings at various shows/events over the 12 month period from July 1st to June 30th.

The Categories are:-

LED - Stallion, Mare, Senior Gelding, Colt, Filly, Junior Gelding, Yearling, 2yr old, 3yr old & SUPREME LED.
RIDDEN - Stallion, Mare & Gelding & SUPREME RIDDEN.
Harness, Costume & Open Show Competition.
High Point Performance Award is also provided for those who compete in equestrian activities other than showing.

There are also 3 sections for Youth Awards – JUNIOR, 12yrs & under, INTERMEDIATE, 13 to 16yrs & SENIOR, 17 to 21yrs.

As well as the above awards the Society also has Merit Awards where points are accumulated each year. These are Roll of Merit, Bronze Award, Silver Award, Gold Award & the much coveted Diamond Award.

Further information can be found by -

  • downloading the PC Rules and Info file on the right side of this page,

  • contacting the Performance Card Secretary (kimhumphreys@bigpond.com). or

  • downloading the Application Form file on right side of your screen.

 

Roll of Merit Awards 2019

Certificate of Merit

 

                    

 

Roll of Merit Awards (continued)

Bronze Award

                                                                      

 

 

Silver Award

 

                       

                                                                

Gold Award                                   

 

 

 

Performance Card Information
High Point Awards 2019

Section A

 

 

Supreme Led                

Supreme Ridden          

 

Hi Point Led NBS shows               

 

Hi Point Ridden NBS shows        

 

Performance Card Secretary Award

                                                       

Encouragement Award               

 

                                                       

Section B

  

Section C

 

 

Perpetual Trophies 2019

Southern Lady                                

                                                       

Golden Meadow Quatro                 

                                                       

Hi Point Colt                                   

                                                       

Hi Point Filly                                    

                                                       

Hi Point Junior Gelding                   

                                                       

Nina Memorial                               

                                                       

Jazzman Memorial                         

                                                       

Barrymoor Dorian Memorial           

                                                       

Shannon Memorial                         

                                                       

Cambooya Talisman Memorial      

                                                       

Junior Youth                                    

                                                       

Intermediate Youth                         

                                                       

Senior Youth                                   

                                                       

Hi Jinx                                             

                                                       

Coldstream Trophy                         

                                                       

Restdown Champagne Shogun     

                                                       

Duranbah Most Successful                                                                  

 Majestic Park Most Successful      

  

 

 

 

Privacy Statement    |    Terms Of UseCopyright 2008 by National Buckskin Society