National Buckskin Society Inc.


ABN: 49716775039

  
Sunday, 22 October 2017                

Performance Cards

The Society conducts an annual High Point competition. Awards are presented each year at the AGM and points are gained for placings at various shows/events over the 12 month period from July 1st to June 30th.

The Categories are:-

LED - Stallion, Mare, Senior Gelding, Colt, Filly, Junior Gelding, Yearling, 2yr old, 3yr old & SUPREME LED.
RIDDEN - Stallion, Mare & Gelding & SUPREME RIDDEN.
Harness, Costume & Open Show Competition.
High Point Performance Award is also provided for those who compete in equestrian activities other than showing.

There are also 3 sections for Youth Awards – JUNIOR, 12yrs & under, INTERMEDIATE, 13 to 16yrs & SENIOR, 17 to 21yrs.

As well as the above awards the Society also has Merit Awards where points are accumulated each year. These are Roll of Merit, Bronze Award, Silver Award, Gold Award & the much coveted Diamond Award.

Further information can be found by -

  • downloading the PC Rules and Info file on the right side of this page,

  • contacting the Performance Card Secretary (kimhumphreys@bigpond.com). or

  • downloading the Application Form file on right side of your screen.

 

The Society conducts an annual High Point competition. Awards are presented each year at the AGM and points are gained for placings at various shows/events over the 12 month period from July 1st to June 30th.

The Categories are:-

LED - Stallion, Mare, Senior Gelding, Colt, Filly, Junior Gelding, Yearling, 2yr old, 3yr old & SUPREME LED.
RIDDEN - Stallion, Mare & Gelding & SUPREME RIDDEN.
Harness, Costume & Open Show Competition.
High Point Performance Award is also provided for those who compete in equestrian activities other than showing.

There are also 3 sections for Youth Awards – JUNIOR, 12yrs & under, INTERMEDIATE, 13 to 16yrs & SENIOR, 17 to 21yrs.

As well as the above awards the Society also has Merit Awards where points are accumulated each year. These are Roll of Merit, Bronze Award, Silver Award, Gold Award & the much coveted Diamond Award.

Further information can be found by -

  • downloading the PC Rules and Info file on the right side of this page,

  • contacting the Performance Card Secretary (kimhumphreys@bigpond.com). or

  • downloading the Application Form file on right side of your screen.

 

Roll of Merit Awards 2017

Certificate of Merit

Led Section A 

 

Blazing Star

Guy Fawkes Dashka

McInnesdene                                         

Tabayne Centurian

                                                                    

Ridden Section A –

Blazing Star

Guy Fawkes Dashka

Kananook Gold Mine

                          

Open Section A –

Fenwick Kindle

Guy Fawkes Dashka

 

Performance Section A –

Lincott Butterscotch                                   

                   

Led Section B –

Woranora  Nyree

                          

Open Section B –

Woranora  Nyree

 

Led Section C –

Dulkara Ace of Spades

                   

Open Section C –

Jestames Galaxy

                   

Open Section C –

Tabayne Luna Eclipse

 

                    

 

Certificate of Merit

Led Section A 

 

Blazing Star

Guy Fawkes Dashka

McInnesdene                                         

Tabayne Centurian

                                                                    

Ridden Section A –

Blazing Star

Guy Fawkes Dashka

Kananook Gold Mine

                          

Open Section A –

Fenwick Kindle

Guy Fawkes Dashka

 

Performance Section A –

Lincott Butterscotch                                   

                   

Led Section B –

Woranora  Nyree

                          

Open Section B –

Woranora  Nyree

 

Led Section C –

Dulkara Ace of Spades

                   

Open Section C –

Jestames Galaxy

                   

Open Section C –

Tabayne Luna Eclipse

 

                    

 

Roll of Merit Awards (continued)

Bronze Award

                                                                      

Ridden Section A –

Blazing Star

Guy Fawkes Dashka

                                                                 

Open Section A –                                     

Guy Fawkes Dashka

Stepdon Park Pocket                                 

Tabayne Centurian

Torrieburn Lara

                                                                        

Led Section B –

Woranora  Nyree

 

Open Section B –

Woranora  Nyree

 

Open Section C

Jestames Galaxy

 

Silver Award

 

Led Section A –

Fenwick Kindle

 

Open Section A –                             

Guy Fawkes Dashka

Woranora Jasper

 

Performance Section A –

Brosha Park Ferrero                                

 

Open Section B –                             

Fairlight Acres Aleanna                           

                                                                

Gold Award                                   

 

Led Section A –                                

Mahogany Park Destiny                          

Tallawarra Park Showtime                        

Uhavta Royal Juliette

 

Ridden Section A –

 Torrieburn Lara

 

Bronze Award

                                                                      

Ridden Section A –

Blazing Star

Guy Fawkes Dashka

                                                                 

Open Section A –                                     

Guy Fawkes Dashka

Stepdon Park Pocket                                 

Tabayne Centurian

Torrieburn Lara

                                                                        

Led Section B –

Woranora  Nyree

 

Open Section B –

Woranora  Nyree

 

Open Section C

Jestames Galaxy

 

Silver Award

 

Led Section A –

Fenwick Kindle

 

Open Section A –                             

Guy Fawkes Dashka

Woranora Jasper

 

Performance Section A –

Brosha Park Ferrero                                

 

Open Section B –                             

Fairlight Acres Aleanna                           

                                                                

Gold Award                                   

 

Led Section A –                                

Mahogany Park Destiny                          

Tallawarra Park Showtime                        

Uhavta Royal Juliette

 

Ridden Section A –

 Torrieburn Lara

 

Performance Card Information
High Point Awards 2017

Section A

Hi Point Yearling                                Tabayne Centurion

 

Hi Point 3yo                                       Fenwick Kindle

Reserve 3yo                                      Wyann Hopscotch

 

Hi Point Led Stallion                           McInnesdene

Reserve Led Stallion                          Stepdon Park Pocket

 

Hi Point Led Mare                              Torrieburn Lara

Reserve Led Mare                             Fairlight Acres Golden Girl

 

Hi Point Led Gelding                         Woranora Jasper

Reserve Led Gelding                        Tallawarra Park Showtime

 

Hi Point Colt                                      Fenwick Kindle

 

Hi Point Filly                                      Wyann Hopscotch

 

Hi Point Junior Gelding                     Tabayne Centurion

 

Hi Point Ridden Mare                       Torrieburn Lara

Reserve Ridden Mare                       Guy Fawkes Dashka

 

Hi Point Ridden Gelding                   Blackwood Firefox

Reserve Ridden Gelding                  Brosha Park Ferrero

 

Hi Point Costume                             Torrieburn Lara

Reserve Costume                            Tara Park Penny Royal

 

Mike Hirchfield 1 st Year Buckskin   Guy Fawkes Dashka

 

Hi Point 10.2hh & Under                  Torrieburn Lara

Reserve 10.2hh & under                  Fenwick Kindle

 

Hi Point Open                                  Lincott Butterscotch

Reserve Open                                 Guy Fawkes Dashka

 

Hi Point Junior Youth                       Gracie Humphreys

Reserve Junior Youth                       Emma Grave

 

Hi Point Intermediate Youth             Stephanie Horton

  

Hi Point Senior Youth                      Chloe Beckwith

Reserve Senior Youth                     Chloe Cope

 

Hi Point Performance                      Brosha Park Ferrero

Reserve Performance                     Croft Cnoc Chloe

 

Supreme Led                Torrieburn Lara

 

Supreme Ridden          Torrieburn Lara

 

Hi Point Led NBS shows               Woranora Jasper

 

Hi Point Ridden NBS shows         Blazing Star

 

Performance Card Secretary Award

                                                       

Encouragement Award               

 

                                                       

Section B

Sect B Hi Point Led                         Woranora Nyree

Sect B Reserve Led                        Glenkery Arctic Louie

 

Sect B Hi Point Ridden                    Glenkery Arctic Louie

Sect B Reserve Ridden                   Tabayne Whitre Knight

 

Sect B Hi Point Open                      Woranora Nyree

Sect B Reserve Open                     Fairlight Acres Aleanna

 

Sect B Hi Point Performance          Glenkery Arctic Louie

 

Sec B Hi Point Youth                       Chloe Beckwith

Sec B Reserve Youth                      Emma Grave

 

 

Section C

Sect C Hi Point Led                         Dulkara Ace of Spades

Sect C Reserve Led                        Tabayne Lunar Eclipse

 

Sect C Hi Point Ridden                    Jestames Galaxy

Sect C Reserve Ridden                   Tabayne Lunar Eclipse

 

Sect C Hi Point Open                      Tabayne Lunar Eclipse

Sect C Reserve Open                      Nilton Toucan

 

Sect C Hi Point Harness                  Jestames Galaxy

 

Sec C Hi Point Youth                        Chloe Handley

 

 

High Point Open Section C Harness Jestames Galaxy

Section A

Hi Point Yearling                                Tabayne Centurion

 

Hi Point 3yo                                       Fenwick Kindle

Reserve 3yo                                      Wyann Hopscotch

 

Hi Point Led Stallion                           McInnesdene

Reserve Led Stallion                          Stepdon Park Pocket

 

Hi Point Led Mare                              Torrieburn Lara

Reserve Led Mare                             Fairlight Acres Golden Girl

 

Hi Point Led Gelding                         Woranora Jasper

Reserve Led Gelding                        Tallawarra Park Showtime

 

Hi Point Colt                                      Fenwick Kindle

 

Hi Point Filly                                      Wyann Hopscotch

 

Hi Point Junior Gelding                     Tabayne Centurion

 

Hi Point Ridden Mare                       Torrieburn Lara

Reserve Ridden Mare                       Guy Fawkes Dashka

 

Hi Point Ridden Gelding                   Blackwood Firefox

Reserve Ridden Gelding                  Brosha Park Ferrero

 

Hi Point Costume                             Torrieburn Lara

Reserve Costume                            Tara Park Penny Royal

 

Mike Hirchfield 1 st Year Buckskin   Guy Fawkes Dashka

 

Hi Point 10.2hh & Under                  Torrieburn Lara

Reserve 10.2hh & under                  Fenwick Kindle

 

Hi Point Open                                  Lincott Butterscotch

Reserve Open                                 Guy Fawkes Dashka

 

Hi Point Junior Youth                       Gracie Humphreys

Reserve Junior Youth                       Emma Grave

 

Hi Point Intermediate Youth             Stephanie Horton

  

Hi Point Senior Youth                      Chloe Beckwith

Reserve Senior Youth                     Chloe Cope

 

Hi Point Performance                      Brosha Park Ferrero

Reserve Performance                     Croft Cnoc Chloe

 

Supreme Led                Torrieburn Lara

 

Supreme Ridden          Torrieburn Lara

 

Hi Point Led NBS shows               Woranora Jasper

 

Hi Point Ridden NBS shows         Blazing Star

 

Performance Card Secretary Award

                                                       

Encouragement Award               

 

                                                       

Section B

Sect B Hi Point Led                         Woranora Nyree

Sect B Reserve Led                        Glenkery Arctic Louie

 

Sect B Hi Point Ridden                    Glenkery Arctic Louie

Sect B Reserve Ridden                   Tabayne Whitre Knight

 

Sect B Hi Point Open                      Woranora Nyree

Sect B Reserve Open                     Fairlight Acres Aleanna

 

Sect B Hi Point Performance          Glenkery Arctic Louie

 

Sec B Hi Point Youth                       Chloe Beckwith

Sec B Reserve Youth                      Emma Grave

 

 

Section C

Sect C Hi Point Led                         Dulkara Ace of Spades

Sect C Reserve Led                        Tabayne Lunar Eclipse

 

Sect C Hi Point Ridden                    Jestames Galaxy

Sect C Reserve Ridden                   Tabayne Lunar Eclipse

 

Sect C Hi Point Open                      Tabayne Lunar Eclipse

Sect C Reserve Open                      Nilton Toucan

 

Sect C Hi Point Harness                  Jestames Galaxy

 

Sec C Hi Point Youth                        Chloe Handley

 

 

High Point Open Section C Harness Jestames Galaxy

Perpetual Trophies 2017

Southern Lady                                Torrieburn Lara

                                                       

Golden Meadow Quatro                 Woranora Jasper

                                                       

Hi Point Colt                                    Fenwick Kindle

                                                       

Hi Point Filly                                    Wyann Hopscotch

                                                       

Hi Point Junior Gelding                   Tabayne Centurion

                                                       

Nina Memorial                                Torrieburn Lara

                                                       

Jazzman Memorial                         Blackwood Firefox

                                                       

Barrymoor Dorian Memorial           Torrieburn Lara

                                                       

Shannon Memorial                         Torrieburn Lara

                                                       

Cambooya Talisman Memorial      Lincott Butterscotch

                                                       

Junior Youth                                    Gracie Humphreys

                                                       

Intermediate Youth                         Stephanie Horton

                                                       

Senior Youth                                   Chloe Beckwith

                                                       

Hi Jinx                                             Brosha Park Ferrero

                                                       

Coldstream Trophy                         Torrieburn Lara

                                                       

Restdown Champagne Shogun     Torrieburn Lara

                                                       

Duranbah Most Successful            Woranora Jasper                                                       

 

Majestic Park Most Successful      Blazing Star

 

 

 

 

 

Southern Lady                                Torrieburn Lara

                                                       

Golden Meadow Quatro                 Woranora Jasper

                                                       

Hi Point Colt                                    Fenwick Kindle

                                                       

Hi Point Filly                                    Wyann Hopscotch

                                                       

Hi Point Junior Gelding                   Tabayne Centurion

                                                       

Nina Memorial                                Torrieburn Lara

                                                       

Jazzman Memorial                         Blackwood Firefox

                                                       

Barrymoor Dorian Memorial           Torrieburn Lara

                                                       

Shannon Memorial                         Torrieburn Lara

                                                       

Cambooya Talisman Memorial      Lincott Butterscotch

                                                       

Junior Youth                                    Gracie Humphreys

                                                       

Intermediate Youth                         Stephanie Horton

                                                       

Senior Youth                                   Chloe Beckwith

                                                       

Hi Jinx                                             Brosha Park Ferrero

                                                       

Coldstream Trophy                         Torrieburn Lara

                                                       

Restdown Champagne Shogun     Torrieburn Lara

                                                       

Duranbah Most Successful            Woranora Jasper                                                       

 

Majestic Park Most Successful      Blazing Star

 

 

 

 

 

Privacy Statement    |    Terms Of UseCopyright 2008 by National Buckskin Society